Laguna Verde #3853579 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853579
No: A021602 (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|29/F),Tower 19,Laguna Grande, Middle Floor
* Coconut Palm Groves, Stunning Pool And Sea Views, Beautiful Two-Bedroom Apartment, Highly Recommen

A premium two-bedroom apartment with pool and ocean views, nestled amidst coconut palms, offering tranquility and comfort. Owner reluctantly selling – a must-buy in the market! A prestigious, large-scale luxury residence in Hung Hom and Whampoa district, adjacent to the waterfront promenade and connecting to Tsim Sha Tsui. A prime location, just a 6-minute walk to Whampoa MTR station. With the Tuen Ma Line cross-harbour line, Hung Hom station is one stop from the Convention and Exhibition Centre ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#130
View
Decoration
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
694 ft²
Unit Price: @13,228
Saleable Area
515 ft²
Unit Price: @17,825
Estate
Laguna Verde LAGUNA GRANDE
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|29/F),TOWER 19,LAGUNA GRANDE
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 紅磡德民街32號地舖
Company License Number: C-068839-A000
Sell: 58 Rental: 35
Easywin Property Agency Limited

Contact

Joe Ng

Personal License Number: S-243055

Jeff Hung

Personal License Number: S-120954

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,091ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $18,497
+ 6.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $15,675
+ 175.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.