#3853171 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853171
No: C191818 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Hoi Sing,Sing Fai Terrace
Exclusive Rooftop Terrace In Taikoo Shing, Offering An Extra 500 Feet Of Stunning Ocean Views. All O

The owner of the fully sea-view, open-air, one-sided apartment is willing to sell at a low price because his father is moving to a nursing home. The current three-bedroom, one-bathroom unit can be converted to a two-bedroom, one-bathroom unit, or it can be converted to a three-bedroom, two-bathroom unit.
Happy Lee

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#89
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13.5 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
757 ft²
Unit Price: @17,834
Saleable Area
662 ft²
Unit Price: @20,393
Estate
Taikoo Shing Sing Fai Terrace
HK Island Taikoo Shing
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(19-28|28/F),HOI SING,Sing Fai Terrace
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
Company License Number: C-058624
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
City Realtor Fair Union

Contact

Happy Lee

Personal License Number: E-356538

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $15,954
+ 208.8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
+ 347.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $18,971
- 3.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $19,087
+ 45.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $17,510
+ 29.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
+ 9.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.