Downtown 38 #3852897 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852897

To Kwa Wan Downtown 38 [Landlord Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|28/F)
Choi Tin On

- brand new first hand building from renowned developer Sun
Hung Kai
- one room apartment (304 sq. ft.) with luxurious shower room
- school net no. 34 with reputable international and local schools
- huge growth potential due to Kai Tak development
- open kitchen with electric stove
- washing and drying machine (2 in 1)
- fridge and microwave
- balcony
- good management and access to luxurious clubhouse
- 24 hr gym room
- barbecue garden at club house
- 3 min walk from To Kwa Wan MTR Station ;
- ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#43
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
304 ft²
Unit Price: @23,026
not verified
Saleable Area
304 ft²
Unit Price: @23,026
not verified
Estate
Downtown 38
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|28/F),Downtown 38
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Pak Tai Street
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mr. CHOI

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

Downtown 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
365ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $18,301
- 12.7%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $18,647
+ 3.2%
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
299ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $18,662
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $18,770
- 6.6%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,534
- 5.2%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $17,442
- 10.1%
2025-08-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
301ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $17,442
-
2025-02-21
Land Registry
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $16,230
- 13.5%
2025-02-06
Land Registry
1 Room
304ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $16,776
- 12.4%
2025-01-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
305ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $16,230
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.