Lai Wah Court #3852203 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852203
No: K702556 (by agent)

Prince Edward Lai Wah Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F), Middle Floor
Luxurious And Beautifully Decorated, Available As A One-Bedroom Apartment, Convenient Transportation

*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#53
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.75 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
343 ft²
Unit Price: @8,017
Saleable Area
235 ft²
Unit Price: @11,702
Estate
Lai Wah Court
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Lai Wah Court
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.188 And 190 Lai Chi Kok Road
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Maple Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 148 Rental: 89

Contact

Carson Ho   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-233133
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kola Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460170
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mark Kung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leo Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-443200

Lai Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 350ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $7,143
+ 66.7%
2024-03-01
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $13,393
+ 30.5%
2023-09-14
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $12,500
- 20%
2022-10-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.97 M
@ $13,259
- 19.3%
2021-08-20
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.41 M
@ $15,223
+ 60.1%
2021-07-29
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $16,295
+ 9.6%
2021-05-10
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $15,402
+ 235%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.