Ocean View #3852142 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852142
No: N-120355 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
【Ma'anshan Haidian Bay - Unbeatable Ocean View Three-Bedroom Apartment】The King Of Three-Bedroom Apa

【Ma'anshan Haidian Bay - Unbeatable Ocean View Three-Bedroom Apartment】
The ultimate ocean-view three-bedroom penthouse
687 sq ft usable space | Three bedrooms with full ocean views | Living room with ocean-view terrace A true "king of the hill" – every room in the entire house offers panoramic ocean views The best layout in the estate – living room, master bedroom, secondary bedroom, and guest room all face the ocean, truly "every window is a postcard view".
🪞 Giant Terrace – Enjoy unobstru ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#100
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$10 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
917 ft²
Unit Price: @10,905
Saleable Area
687 ft²
Unit Price: @14,556
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-098224
Sell: 9 Rental: 3
Trichamp Real Estate - Ma On Shan

Contact

Chan Chai Chung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-477430

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.