Green Code #3851729 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851729
No: EUB665 (by agent)

Fanling Green Code [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(26-36|36/F),Tower 5
Excellent Location And Convenient Transportation

Best Buy, With balcony, inner garden view, Open view, Building view, Silence envirnoment

Apartment
Apartment
HK Ferry
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#120
View
Building view
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
614 ft²
Unit Price: @8,958
Saleable Area
459 ft²
Unit Price: @11,983
Estate
Green Code
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(26-36|36/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ma Sik Road
Green Code( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Luen Wo Hui Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
On Lok Tsuen( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 12a&b, G/f, Regentville Shopping Mall, 8 Wo Mun Street, Fanling, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 16
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Man Kar Lina   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-439810
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yeung Chin Shing Wallace   Name Card

Personal License Number: E457499
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Green Code - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,954
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $11,766
- 14%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,329
- 17.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
458ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,790
- 10.9%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,329
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,092
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,816
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $11,438
- 12.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $11,350
+ 38.3%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,464
+ 31.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.