Rambler Crest #3850860 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850860
No: M351716780 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Rambler Crest [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|50/F),Tower 1
Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment! Relatively New Building, Kitchen Allows Open Flame Cooking, Top-Notc

I've lived here for many years and know the neighborhood very well. The property market is recovering from its low point, making it easy to profit. Suitable for both owner-occupancy and rental income, as well as short-term speculation. The location is advantageous and offers excellent value. I've lived in Kwai Tsing District for 30 years.
-13 years of real estate experience-
Professional, trustworthy, and reliable residential property in Tsing Yi; one of the owners in the same area; investment ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#134
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.1 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.53 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
683 ft²
Unit Price: @7,467
Saleable Area
488 ft²
Unit Price: @10,451
Estate
Rambler Crest
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|50/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tsing Yi Road
Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate, Tsing Yi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mayfair Gardens( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13,1/f,po Sing Centre,1-25 Ta Chuen Ping Street,kwai Chung,nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 15
Midland Realty

Contact

Oscar Chu  

Personal License Number: S-607323

Samuel Lau  

Personal License Number: S-330804
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alfred Lin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621498

Maktin Tsang  

Personal License Number: E-415273
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Rambler Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Rambler Crest | Flat H, 42/F, Tower 6
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,195
+ 133.5%
Rambler Crest | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,410
- 4.2%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $10,795
- 12.2%
Rambler Crest | Flat B, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,515
+ 13.3%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $11,434
+ 39.5%
Rambler Crest | Flat D, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $10,725
+ 5.9%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,451
+ 168.4%
Rambler Crest | Flat G, 47/F, Tower 6
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $12,268
+ 172.6%
Rambler Crest | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $11,419
+ 18.4%
Rambler Crest | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 3
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,752
- 11.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.