#3850687 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850687
No: M100533721 (by agent)

Heng Fa Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Mid Floor(12-22|22/F),Block 47, High Floor
3Br Seaview At Heng Fa

This high-floor unit at Flat 7, 47 Heng Fa Chuen offers 659 sq. ft. of practical living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms and 2 bathrooms. The layout is highly efficient and ideal for families seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy a stunning open seaview with a bright and airy outlook that brings a premium resort-style feel to everyday living. With an age of about 36.9 years, the estate remains a well-established and fully equipped community, offering a clubhouse, swimming pool, child ...

Apartment
Apartment
MTR
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#73
View
Decoration
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
779 ft²
Unit Price: @12,580
Saleable Area
659 ft²
Unit Price: @14,871
Estate
Heng Fa Chuen
HK Island Heng Fa Chuen
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Mid Floor(12-22|22/F),BLOCK 47
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.100 Shing Tai Road
Paradise Mall (west)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Heng Fa Chuen( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Paradise Mall (east)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 53, Ug, Island Resort Mall, 28 Siu Sai Wan, Chai Wan
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Elaine Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-244808

Kuk Tin Man Coco Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124807

Ivan Yeung  

Personal License Number: S-184182
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

See Pui Ching Pansy   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-113402

Heng Fa Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $14,168
-
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 3, 19/F, Block 35
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
654ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $13,150
+ 161.4%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 5, 8/F, Block 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $13,474
+ 204.8%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 4, 8/F, Block 24
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
560ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,643
+ 77%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 2, 1/F, Block 24
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,385
+ 25.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,629
-
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 6, 5/F, Block 23
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
656ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $12,195
+ 73.9%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 7, 6/F, Block 15
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $12,886
+ 11.3%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 1, 6/F, Block 40
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
826ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $14,286
+ 18.2%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 8, 7/F, Block 8
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $14,857
+ 10.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.