Greenview #3850646 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850646
No: CIX197 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Greenview [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|12/F),Greenview
[Viewings Available Immediately] Best Deal On A 4-Bedroom Apartment In A Sun Hung Kai Building, Owne

If you'd like to learn more about buying a property, or if you need assistance with inquiries...
Tel: Lian Sheng specializes in Tuen Mun resale and new property sales throughout Hong Kong, providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understanding of the buying and selling process.
24-hour service hotline (WhatsApp, WeChat)
Private car service for property viewing, legal services, comparison of new property sales, bank valuations, and mortgage options.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,140 ft²
Unit Price: @6,140
Saleable Area
872 ft²
Unit Price: @8,028
Estate
Greenview
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|12/F),GreenView
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.148 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 106
Centaline Property

Contact

Carrey Lin

Personal License Number: S-627776

Greenview - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-10-20
Land Registry
872ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $9,748
+ 6.3%
2021-12-31
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $10,603
+ 46.8%
2021-12-24
Land Registry
872ft²
HKD$8.63 M
@ $9,897
+ 84.6%
2021-12-15
Market Info
872ft²
HKD$8.63 M
@ $9,897
-
2021-12-14
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,932
+ 43.1%
2021-12-07
Market Info
547ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,932
-
2021-08-20
Land Registry
631ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $11,062
+ 104.7%
2021-08-13
Land Registry
631ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $10,745
+ 9.5%
2021-08-06
Market Info
Balcony
631ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $11,062
-
2021-04-28
Land Registry
Carpark
872ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $9,920
+ 47.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.