Commune Modern #3850506 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850506
No: M300257509 (by agent)

Fanling Commune Modern [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(15-25|25/F),Tower 2
Good Time To Enter The Market, Stamp Duty Of 100 Yuan

Located in the heart of Luen Wo Hui, this property boasts a prime location with excellent transportation links. Surrounded by numerous shops and markets, daily shopping is incredibly convenient. The estate offers a tranquil and comfortable environment, is adjacent to several excellent schools within a desirable school district, fosters a strong sense of community, and offers comprehensive amenities, making it an exceptionally livable community.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
low price
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#152
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.67 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
294 ft²
Unit Price: @12,483
Estate
Commune Modern
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(15-25|25/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Wo Fung Street
Luen Wo Hui Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Wo Street Fanling( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Rhenish Church Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界上水智昌路3號上水中心2樓2031號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4
Midland Reality

Contact

Lee King Fai   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-696110

Commune Modern - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Commune Modern | Flat B, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,928
+ 14.4%
Commune Modern | Flat B, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,595
- 18.1%
Commune Modern | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $13,655
- 17.9%
Commune Modern | Flat G, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,068
+ 1.7%
Commune Modern | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,333
+ 14%
Commune Modern | Flat J, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,292
+ 8.5%
Commune Modern | Flat G, Low, Block 2
2026-02-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
468ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,068
-
Commune Modern | Flat J, Low, Block 2
2026-01-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,292
-
Commune Modern | Flat E, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-01-02
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,287
- 25%
Commune Modern | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 1
2025-12-22
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $13,830
+ 2.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.