Green Code #3849413 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849413
No: eub738 (by agent)

Fanling Green Code [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(26-36|36/F),Tower 5
Luxury Residential Estate, A Hidden Gem

Inner garden pond view, negotiable price.

Apartment
Apartment
HK Ferry
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#89
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.35 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
603 ft²
Unit Price: @8,872
not verified
Saleable Area
453 ft²
Unit Price: @11,810
not verified
Estate
Green Code
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(26-36|36/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ma Sik Road
Green Code( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Luen Wo Hui Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
On Lok Tsuen( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界粉嶺名都商場第2層37號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 18 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Pak Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S549970

Green Code - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,954
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $11,766
- 14%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,329
- 17.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
458ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,790
- 10.9%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,329
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,092
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,816
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $11,438
- 12.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $11,350
+ 38.3%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,464
+ 31.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.