Ava62 #3849229 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849229
No: F3C-0498222603-036 (by agent)

Jordan Ava62 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|28/F),Ava62
Jordan Is An Open Area, Close To The High Speed Rail/Austin Station.

There are pharmacies, restaurants, supermarkets, laundromats, and banks nearby. Jordan and Tsim Sha Tsui offer a complete range of amenities, making life extremely convenient. It's only a 15-minute MTR ride to Central.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Wisdom Gaining
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#60
View
Decoration
City view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
253 ft²
Unit Price: @16,403
Estate
Ava62
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|28/F),AVA62
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
62 Shanghai Street
Woosung Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woosung Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Temple Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 165 Rental: 131

Contact

Juli Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: s-432475
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ava62 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $19,364
- 22.6%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $18,786
- 9.7%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
206ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $17,233
- 30.4%
2026-02-26
Market Info
Balcony
206ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $17,233
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $17,341
+ 18.6%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
200ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $16,000
- 19.4%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
206ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $18,350
+ 26%
2025-11-18
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $18,350
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $17,052
- 23.6%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $15,731
- 19.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.