Chung Ming Court #3849182 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849182
No: M251850920 (by agent)

Hang Hau Chung Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Koon Ming House--Block E, Middle Floor
Hang Hau Cming Court E Mid 6R | True

Cming Court, Block E, Mid Floor Unit 6
Saleable area: 401 sq.ft., 2 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 1 bathroom ️
Asking price: HK$4M, true listing, viewing welcome now
Age: 32.7 years, well-managed and ready for move-in
School Net: 95, ideal for family buyers
Open view, bright and comfortable for daily living ️
Clubhouse-style estate facilities and mature daily amenities nearby
Hang Hau MTR is about 2 minutes’ walk
East Point City is about 4 minutes’ walk ️
TKO Gateway West Car Park is about 2 m ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#73
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
515 ft²
Unit Price: @7,767
Saleable Area
401 ft²
Unit Price: @9,975
Estate
Chung Ming Court
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),KOON MING HOUSE--BLOCK E
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Po Shun Road
Chung Ming Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King Yung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
King Yung House King Lam Estate, Po Shun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 193 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tina Hui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Kwan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Matthew Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $6,620
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,484
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,042
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,723
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,025
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $6,845
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.37 M
@ $6,493
+ 231.5%
2026-03-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
554ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $8,773
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $5,942
+ 302.6%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $6,505
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.