Greenery Place #3849105 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849105
No: M350667910 (by agent)

Yuen Long Greenery Place [Agency Ads]
High Floor(2-12|12/F),Tower 3
Highly Recommended!!! Stunningly Decorated High-Rise Apartment!

https://www.facebook.com/share/1BDunhWzYR/
Welcome to follow our Facebook page,get more latest information!

Specializing in second-hand properties in Yuen Long District
First-hand properties in Hong Kong
Complete professional service information
24-hour response to private car pick-up and drop-off
Pre-sale stress test, down payment, payment calculation
Bank mortgage meeting, legal consultation, lawyer referral
Welcome to call or WhatsApp for inquiries :
Mr. Cheng

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#155
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
570 ft²
Unit Price: @8,561
Saleable Area
446 ft²
Unit Price: @10,942
Estate
Greenery Place
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(2-12|12/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Town Park Road South
Emerald Green( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Art Deco( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Silver Field Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 56 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Thomas Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-401018
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenery Place | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 4
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,159
+ 61.2%
Greenery Place | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 4
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,821
+ 13.8%
Greenery Place | Flat E, 8/F, Tower 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $10,242
+ 221.9%
Greenery Place | Flat H, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $10,493
- 28.9%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,159
-
Greenery Place | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 4
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,705
+ 3.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $10,493
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,705
-
Greenery Place | Flat B, 1/F, Tower 3
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 773ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $6,960
+ 236.3%
2026-02-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
598ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,997
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.