Venice Gardens #3848185 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848185
No: M350272289 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Venice Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|35/F),Block 2
Last Chance! Stamp Duty Is Only 100 Hkd; Viewings Can Be Arranged.

[Best Deal on the Market] Interested parties are welcome to click below to contact the agent via WhatsApp for inquiries or to schedule a viewing :)
I have many years of real estate experience in the Tuen Mun/Yuen Long/Tin Shui Wai area.
Feel free to call or WhatsApp us 24/7 for inquiries!

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#151
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
545 ft²
Unit Price: @6,972
Saleable Area
412 ft²
Unit Price: @9,223
Estate
Venice Gardens
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|35/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Leung Tak Street
Po Tin Bbi - Goodrich Garden (s1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Blossom Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Blossom Garden, Tsun Wen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G062, Tuen Mun Town Plaza (i), 1 Tuen Shing Street, Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000982-A568
Sell: 31 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Stanley Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-251454

Venice Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Venice Gardens | Flat B, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,252
+ 161.4%
Venice Gardens | Flat C, 35/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,879
+ 375%
Venice Gardens | Flat F, 35/F, Block 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $9,636
+ 341.1%
Venice Gardens | Flat A, 35/F, Block 1
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $8,912
+ 187.7%
2026-01-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $8,912
-
Venice Gardens | Flat A, 20/F, Block 1
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,425
- 60%
Venice Gardens | Flat F, 29/F, Block 1
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,223
+ 46.7%
Venice Gardens | Flat A, 33/F, Block 2
2025-12-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,363
+ 145.5%
Venice Gardens | Flat A, High, Block 2
2025-11-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,363
-
Venice Gardens | Flat G, 30/F, Block 1
2025-11-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $8,811
+ 10.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.