The Long Beach #3847801 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847801
No: UAF879 (by agent)

Olympic The Long Beach [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(41-51|51/F),Tower 1
Urgent Sell

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss, Luxurious decorated, With sea view, Duplix Appartment, With roof, Sell with loss, Rare in the market, Urgent to sell. immigration, North-west, All sea view, Open view, Far view, Nice decoration, Top floor, duplex appartment, sea view on all room, Silence envirnoment, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#158
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$32 Millions
28Hse Valuation $38.053M
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,534 ft²
Unit Price: @20,860
Saleable Area
1,202 ft²
Unit Price: @26,622
Estate
The Long Beach
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(41-51|51/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hoi Fai Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G107,the Quinn,square Miles ,tai Kok Tsui,kln
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Aiden Kwan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-646750
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Long Beach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $19,763
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $22,068
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $18,528
+ 28.9%
The Long Beach | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
+ 22.9%
The Long Beach | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
+ 105.1%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,910
-
The Long Beach | Flat B, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $18,830
+ 109.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $19,059
+ 13%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.