Tai Gardens #3847320 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847320
No: RH-2026-0133 (by agent)

Kowloon City Tai Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(2-11|11/F), Middle Floor
No Commission For Buyers【Foreclosed Property】Bold Offers Welcome — Surprises Await

Right Move Property — Hong Kong's #1 Foreclosed Property Agency
Right Move Property is Hong Kong's leading specialist agency dedicated exclusively to foreclosed properties from financial institutions — with no commission for buyers. We offer a comprehensive suite of complimentary services, including property valuation, land registry searches, legal consultation, and post-sale professional building inspections. Our experienced legal team works alongside every transaction to ensure the rights and ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#196
Carpark
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
656 ft²
Unit Price: @9,604
not verified
Saleable Area
550 ft²
Unit Price: @11,455
not verified
Estate
Tai Gardens
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),Tai Gardens
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.285 Prince Edward Road West
Earl Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Earl Street, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
La Salle Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 705, 7/f, Mega Cube 8 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Kln
Company License Number: C-061882
Sell: 17
Right Move Property Limited

Contact

Karly Law

Personal License Number: E-486936
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 656ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $6,860
+ 119.5%
2023-05-03
Land Registry
Carpark
565ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $12,743
+ 79.1%
2022-11-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $13,583
- 6%
2022-09-15
Land Registry
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-09-08
Market Info
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-06-01
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,811
- 7.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.