Laguna Verde #3847259 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847259
No: W093560 (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(18-28|28/F),Tower 12,Costa Del Sol
Must-Buy Bargain Property, Bank Valuation Is High, Price Is Reasonable, Extremely High Floor, Beauti

We specialize in brand new and luxury residential developments in the Harbour View Garden, Whampoa Garden, Victoria Harbour, The Harbour, The Grand, Ho Man Tin Hillside, Peninsula Residences, and other prestigious areas! We also have a large number of rental and sales listings, guaranteed genuine, no fake listings! The most comprehensive and complete selection of properties in the area! Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing anytime!

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#361
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
682 ft²
Unit Price: @14,370
not verified
Saleable Area
547 ft²
Unit Price: @17,916
not verified
Estate
Laguna Verde COSTA DEL SOL
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(18-28|28/F),TOWER 12,COSTA DEL SOL
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Sunrise Property Hk Agecny Ltd

Company Address: Shop 7a, 60 Tak Man St ., Whampoa Estate , Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: C-018442

Contact

Peter Chung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-568889

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,091ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $18,497
+ 6.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $15,675
+ 175.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.