Kam Fung Garden #3845340 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845340
No: CMO775 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Kam Fung Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(26-35|35/F),Block 1
Enjoy The Comforts Of A 3-Bedroom Apartment At The Price Of A 2-Bedroom One! High-Rise With Panorami

Rare high-floor unit for sale! 3 bedrooms; only 20,000 yuan per square meter, a steal! High floor location with open views and panoramic vistas. 1 minute to transportation hub, convenient and quick access. Shady trees, lush environment, birdsong and fragrant flowers, fresh air. Just received the keys, grab this deal while supplies last! Call Mr. Ho at now!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#144
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
630 ft²
Unit Price: @8,254
Saleable Area
449 ft²
Unit Price: @11,581
Estate
Kam Fung Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(26-35|35/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
458-466 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan Tsuen Wan
Tsuen King Circuit Flyover( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Church Of The Annunciation( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3031, Level 3, D. Park, No.398 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 55 Rental: 13
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

John Ho

Personal License Number: S-026150

Kam Fung Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kam Fung Garden | Flat C, 20/F, Block 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
507ft²
HKD$2.49 M
@ $4,911
+ 57.6%
Kam Fung Garden | Flat B, 34/F, Block 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,599
+ 52.4%
Kam Fung Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,324
+ 268.4%
Kam Fung Garden | Flat H, 17/F, Block 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $11,077
- 3.5%
2026-04-20
Market Info
434ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,599
-
Kam Fung Garden | Flat C, 23/F, Block 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
507ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,862
+ 390.2%
2026-03-10
Market Info
507ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,862
-
Kam Fung Garden | Flat H, 20/F, Block 2
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,209
- 3.8%
Kam Fung Garden | Flat C, 35/F, Block 1
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
560ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $10,300
+ 15.4%
Kam Fung Garden | Flat B, 14/F, Block 2
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$4.21 M
@ $9,698
+ 46.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.