The Queens #3859664 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859664
No: GD202605-05 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun The Queens [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(5-16|31/F), Middle Floor
Furnished! University Students Welcome!

Please feel free to contact BILLY CHEUNG at

Apartment
Apartment
Regal Hotels
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#61
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$24,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
265 ft²
Unit Price: @90.6
Estate
The Queens
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(5-16|31/F),The Queens
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.160 Queen's Road West
Sutherland Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ac1202, 12/f, Efficiency House, 35 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-095956
Sell: 5 Rental: 4
Good Deal Property Agency Limited

Contact

Cheung Kim Ho   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-471755
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Queens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $74
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
431ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $77
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $71
-
2026-03-07
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
Leased HKD$21,250
@ $80
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
427ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $68
-
2026-02-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
426ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $70
-
2026-02-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
266ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $75
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
423ft²
Leased HKD$39,500
@ $93
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $73
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
426ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $73
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.