Island Residence #3854205 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854205
No: Ertyyy (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Island Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),Island Residence, Middle Floor
[Free Full House Cleaning] High-Rise Apartment With Appliances And A Bright, Open View! Practical La

[Free full house cleaning] High-rise apartment with appliances and a bright, open view! Practical large one-bedroom apartment! Plenty of keys and trays! Xiaohongshu ID: Simonchoy

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Wheelock
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#414
Cabinet
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$18,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
335 ft²
Unit Price: @53.7
not verified
Estate
Island Residence
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),ISLAND RESIDENCE
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
163 Shau Kei Wan Road
Hoi An Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
Company License Number: E-109249-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 15
Central Property

Contact

Mi Ting   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688745
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Simon Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-109249
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-29
Market Info
Balcony
271ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $59
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
499ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $45
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
500ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $48
-
2025-08-12
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
369ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $51
-
2025-06-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
335ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $55
-
2025-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
391ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $56
-
2025-02-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $48
-
2024-12-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
393ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $52
-
2024-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
335ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $57
-
2024-03-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
393ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.