Grandeur Garden #3852860 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852860
No: EAC403 (by agent)

Tai Wai Grandeur Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(9-18|18/F),Tower 1
Nicely Decorated Two-Bedroom Apartment In Grandeur Garden, Suitable For 3 Students

Located a 2-minute walk from Tai Wai MTR station, this beautifully furnished 314 sq ft two-bedroom, one-living room apartment in Jubilee Garden is fully equipped with appliances and furniture. The living room includes a bed and can accommodate up to three people. Move-in ready! Adjacent to Wai Fong Shopping Mall, Tai Wai Market, and Wellcome Supermarket, it offers convenient access to amenities. Nestled against Lion Rock, the area boasts fresh air and a quiet, livable environment. The East Rail ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#46
Bed
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$17,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
416 ft²
Unit Price: @42.1
Saleable Area
314 ft²
Unit Price: @55.7
Estate
Grandeur Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(9-18|18/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Rental Start Date
2026-08-15
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-12 Chik Fai Street
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Taiwai, Shatin.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 4 Rental: 7
Centaline Property

Contact

Alan Dong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-482950
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grandeur Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $50
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat D, Low, Block 6
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $49
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 5
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $56
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $56
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $52
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $51
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $51
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 4
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $51
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 2
2026-03-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $46
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat G, Middle, Block 2
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
328ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.