The Austin #3852593 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852593
No: CT75622547 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|29/F),T5A Tower 5,The Austin
High Cost-Performance Ratio @ 2 Bedrooms @ Quick @ Schedule A Viewing

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Negotiable, Best rental price. Seek for good tenant, West, Open view, Far view, Building view, With balcony, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, convenient transportation, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, well management, well managnmentBest price for lease, seek for good tenant, Negotiable, West, Building view, Club house view, With furniture, With electric appliances, No any previous tenant, convenient transportation, w ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#70
View
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$31,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
521 ft²
Unit Price: @59.5
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|29/F),T5A TOWER 5,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Austin Station
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 13/f., Centre Point, 181-185 Gloucester Road, Eanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6 Rental: 12
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Candy Lau

Personal License Number: S-678746

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
646ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $62
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
967ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $64
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
908ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
463ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
585ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$56,800
@ $124
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
581ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $57
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
916ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $68
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.