Residence Bel-Air #3852528 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852528
No: CT74953235 (by agent)

Southern District Residence Bel-Air [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|43/F),Tower 1,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Southern District, Super-Large Seaside Residential Complex With Prime Ocean Views, 2-Bedroom

Rarely seen super-large residential estate in the Southern District, boasting unobstructed sea views, 2-bedroom units, and abundant clubhouse facilities including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, various sports fields, activity rooms, restaurants, hair salons, and more. Excellent educational resources abound, with numerous internationally renowned schools nearby. Close to large shopping malls and bus stops, providing direct access to Central and other core areas, as well as HKU, Wong Chuk Hang ...

Apartment
Apartment
Pacific Century Premium
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#73
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$30,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
775 ft²
Unit Price: @38.7
Saleable Area
614 ft²
Unit Price: @48.9
Estate
Residence Bel-Air Phase 1
HK Island Southern District
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|43/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Belair Avenue
Residence Bel-air, Cyberport Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bel-air On The Peak, Cyberport Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bel-air On The Peak( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Cyberport
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Bryan Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-687028
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Residence Bel-Air - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
459ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
459ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
Leased HKD$56,500
@ $52
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,296ft²
Leased HKD$67,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
Leased HKD$56,500
@ $52
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,296ft²
Leased HKD$67,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
Leased HKD$57,500
@ $53
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
Leased HKD$57,500
@ $53
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3,953ft²
Leased HKD$335,000
@ $85
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,801ft²
Leased HKD$100,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.