Upper West #3852200 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852200
No: M20637669 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Upper West [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|47/F)
(Renter) New Apartment Complex + Olympic-Themed 1-Bedroom / Essential For Commuters

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, Open and garden view, With balcony, Spacious, Near MTR station, New assigned, Best rental price. Seek for good tenant, Rare in the market, South, Open and garden view, Open view, Far view, Club house view, good pool view, mountain view, With furniture, With electric appliances, With balcony, With furniture and decoration, 90% usable area, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, nice view, ma ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Oven
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,300
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
360 ft²
Unit Price: @45.3
Saleable Area
262 ft²
Unit Price: @62.2
Estate
Upper West
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|47/F),Upper West
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fuk Chak Street
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16 Rental: 12
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chrisleung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S589018
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Yin Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653442
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
716ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $45
-
2026-03-03
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
716ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $42
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $46
-
2025-10-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $58
-
2025-09-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
716ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $45
-
2025-08-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
Leased HKD$30,500
@ $50
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $58
-
2025-08-06
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
716ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $50
-
2025-01-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
716ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $45
-
2024-09-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
716ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.