Upper River Bank #3847564 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847564
No: H202012772 (by agent)

Kai Tak Upper River Bank [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|40/F),Tower 2
Two And A Half Bedrooms, Near Kai Tak Mtr Station, Viewings Can Be Arranged, Open Street View, Ho Ma

High-rise open view, Ho Man Tin school network

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#99
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$28,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
558 ft²
Unit Price: @51.1
Estate
Upper River Bank
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|40/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Muk Tai Street
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Trade And Industry Tower, Concorde Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍灣沐寧街2號啟德1號(i)2地舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 3 Rental: 8
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

San Ao Name Card

Personal License Number: S-225062

Upper River Bank - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Upper River Bank | Flat E, Low, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
586ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $50
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
657ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $51
-
Upper River Bank | Flat L, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
586ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $53
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, Low, Tower 1
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
479ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $48
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $53
-
Upper River Bank | Flat D, Middle, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
657ft²
Leased HKD$35,500
@ $54
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $54
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, High, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
479ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $50
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $51
-
Upper River Bank | Flat K, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
334ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.