The Southside #3846532 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846532

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Landlord Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(6-17|40/F),Tower 5,Blue Coast Ii
Blue Coast 2-Bedroom Special Unit With Large Terrace

Two bedrooms, a kitchen, a storage room, and a large 197-square-foot terrace. Bright, spacious living room.

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#184
Units' Feature
Terrace
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$36,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
489 ft²
Unit Price: @73.6
Saleable Area
489 ft²
Unit Price: @73.6
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast II
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(6-17|40/F),Tower 5,Blue Coast II
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,006ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $62
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,006ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.