Manhattan Heights #3846198 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846198
No: 09082025 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|60/F)
Tinapak

TinaPak

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#120
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$26,500
Gross Area
623 ft²
Unit Price: @42.5
Saleable Area
434 ft²
Unit Price: @61.1
Estate
Manhattan Heights
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|60/F),Manhattan Heights
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 New Praya Kennedy Town
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Davis Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4, G/f, Timley Court, No.99 Catchick Street, Hong Kong.
Company License Number: C-062074-A00
Sell: 16 Rental: 11
Full Park Properties Limited

Contact

Tina Pak   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-254454

Manhattan Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $60
-
2025-10-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $56
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $60
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
714ft²
Leased HKD$37,800
@ $53
-
2025-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2025-02-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $64
-
2024-08-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $52
-
2024-07-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $61
-
2024-06-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
714ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.