Fu Tao Building #3845577 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845577
No: A003591 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Fu Tao Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(6-15|21/F)
Argyle Street

Argyle street
With open view
Close to East Railway station
MTR 10min to monkok station
Shopping mall Around
Key to view

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#266
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$18,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
577 ft²
Unit Price: @32.1
Saleable Area
476 ft²
Unit Price: @38.9
Estate
Fu Tao Building
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(6-15|21/F),Fu Tao Building
Building age: 47 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.98 Argyle Street
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop-b2, G/f ,6-8 Liberty Ave, Kln
Company License Number: C-004317
Sell: 1 Rental: 3
Rich Property Company

Contact

Alan Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: C-004317

Fu Tao Building - Other Units

Fu Tao Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.