The Vim #3844802 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844802
No: hd (by agent)

Sham Shui Po The Vim [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(19-29|29/F),The Vim
[7 Minutes From Nanchang Station] Beautifully Decorated One-Bedroom Apartment With All Appliances, R

Viewings are welcome. We have many rental properties in the area, including studios, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom apartments. Viewings can be arranged for new, semi-new, and older buildings.

Apartment
Apartment
Carrianna
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#166
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$17,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
289 ft²
Unit Price: @60.6
not verified
Estate
The Vim
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(19-29|29/F),THE VIM
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
225 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-061977
Sell: 62 Rental: 59
Sy Pacific Property Limited

Contact

Kathy Tsang

Personal License Number: S-529972
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Vim - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
290ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $55
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $63
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $60
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$11,400
@ $57
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.