THE VIM

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: THE VIM
THE VIM Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,161 -3.22%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,153
Listing Price
HKD$3.3 M - HKD$4.6 M 6units For Sale
@15,917 - @18,090
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
THE VIM Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$58.0
Volume
9 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3% (1Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
20%
Rental Price
HKD$14,000 - HKD$17,500 11units Rental
@61 - @68

THE VIM Sold Price Trend

THE VIM Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
199ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $17,236
+ 12.1%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
289ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $15,087
- 0.6%
2026-02-20
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $17,236
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
1 Room
289ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $15,087
-
2025-12-10
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,254
-
2025-12-08
Land Registry
289ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,917
-
2025-10-06
Land Registry
212ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $17,925
-
2025-06-23
Land Registry
199ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $18,593
- 7.5%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
289ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,917
-
2025-05-29
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.63 M
@ $16,351
-
Loading...

THE VIM Listings

THE VIM FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

THE VIM is located in 225 Hai Tan Street, it is a single block building with 115 units, saleable area is from 199-289 sq.feet, including studio units and 1-bedroom units.
Total Block:
1 Block
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Carrianna
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
115 Units

THE VIM Agency Company

Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 126
For lease 2
For sell 59
For lease 22
Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 64
For lease 65

Map

 THE VIM Map
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  THE VIM Seaside Sonata
Built 3 6
Total Unit 115 876
AVG Price HKD$16,161 HKD$15,558
Changed -3.22% +0.50%
Volume 2 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 0%
Loss Ratio 50% 100%
Turnover Rate -- 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.3 M - HKD$4.6 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental $58.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 20% 6.7%