Ava128 #3843980 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843980
No: TR0101041229 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Ava128 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-17|29/F),Ava128
Ava128

PM / Wechat: J_kit0320
Our agent lives in this area, very familiar with the neighbourhood. Welcome to book a viewing anytime convenient for you. For daily amenities, renting car park or kids schooling, we can help too!
️Still got other units (High floor, Newly renovated) for choice. Can arrange one-go viewing all together. Provide income proof got room for negotiation. Welcome to enquire!
Rates, government rent and management fee all included

Apartment
Apartment
HOQUEEN
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#224
Balcony
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$13,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
177 ft²
Unit Price: @78
Estate
Ava128
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-17|29/F),AVA128
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.124-128 Des Voeux Road West
Ko Shing Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wilmer Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C5, G/f, Ph.1 Hoi Sing Building, 143 Second Street, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-095436-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 22
The Rich Property Hong Kong Limited

Contact

Jack Lo

Personal License Number: S-686319

Yen Tso Name Card

Personal License Number: S-632065

Cheung Ki Ming  

Personal License Number: S-250697
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ava128 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-13
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $61
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2023-08-20
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $49
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$13,491
@ $59
-
2022-12-31
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $62
-
2022-09-01
Market Info
178ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $73
-
2022-08-28
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $51
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $46
-
2022-07-06
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $57
-
2022-04-01
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.