The Austin #3842846 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842846
No: W000831125 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-17|26/F),T1 Tower 1,The Austin
Located Above Two Subway Lines, With South-Facing Sea Views.

Open-plan units are practical and offer a spacious feel.

Apartment
Apartment
Tong Lau
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#89
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$22,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
378 ft²
Unit Price: @58.2
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-17|26/F),T1 TOWER 1,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 159 Rental: 163

Contact

Selina Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124954
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
908ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
463ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
585ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$56,800
@ $124
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
581ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $57
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
916ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $68
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $50
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
915ft²
Leased HKD$53,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.