Tai Po Silicon Hill developer new homes

Silicon Hill

Tai Po,No.63 Yau King Lane
Silicon Hill logo
Launched|576 units|Remain 14|Onsale 2|Sold 562
Discounted price
$17,892 - 18,087
Sold price
$16,172 - 24,163
Silicon Hill divided into 3 phases. It provides 1,871 units in total. The Phase 1 called Silicon Hill which developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.63 Yau King Lane, Tai Po. It provides 576 uinits. Area from 217 to 770 squarefoot which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedrom with study room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite, 3-bedroom with suite and store room.

Silicon Hill Pricelists

Discount rate 17.5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A5 8/F Greenwood Tower 2
Studio(217ft²)
Pricelist 6
$3.925M

highest price unit for sale

B2 2/F Greenwood Tower 2
2-bedroom(405ft²)
Pricelist 5B
$7.246M
Pricelist 5B (80 units)
2022-06-20
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
$ 7.246M
285 - 578ft²
Pricelist 4C (153 units)
2022-06-20
All Sold Out
-
3.848M - 10.945M
217 - 580ft²
Pricelist 1E (116 units)
2022-06-20
Remain 4 Units
2-bedroom(3) 3-bedroom with suite(1)
5.589M - 15.013M
285 - 770ft²
Pricelist 6 (58 units)
2022-06-19
Remain 1 Unit
Studio(1)
$ 3.925M
217 - 578ft²
Pricelist 2A (58 units)
2022-06-14
All Sold Out
-
5.393M - 9.226M
291 - 463ft²
Pricelist 3 (84 units)
2022-05-28
All Sold Out
-
5.399M - 8.309M
279 - 456ft²
Silicon Hill pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-05-24
Silicon Hill pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-05-24

Silicon Hill Layouts and status

All
Studio
40
1-bedroom
88
2-bedroom
314
3-bedroom
134
All
Greenwood Tower 1
106
Greenwood Tower 2
117
Greenwood Tower 3
117
Greenwood Tower 5
117
Greenwood Tower 6
119
all units
Silicon Hill Sold Price Trend

Silicon Hill Floorplan

物業布局圖 FloorPlan

物業布局圖

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 2/f To 11/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 1/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 1 1/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 2/f To 11/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 1/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 2 1/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 2/f To 11/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 1/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 3 1/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 2/f To 11/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 1/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 5 1/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 12/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 12/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 3/f To 11/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 3/f To 11/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 2/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 2/f

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 1/f FloorPlan

Silicon Hill Greenwood Tower 6 1/f

University Hill Marina Tower 1 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 1 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 1 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 1 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 1 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 1 2/f To 11/f

University Hill Marina Tower 1 1/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 1 1/f

University Hill Marina Tower 2 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 2 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 2 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 2 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 2 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 2 2/f To 11/f

University Hill Marina Tower 2 1/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 2 1/f

University Hill Marina Tower 3 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 3 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 3 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 3 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 3 2/f To 11/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 3 2/f To 11/f

University Hill Marina Tower 3 1/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 3 1/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 15/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 15/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 15/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 15/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 2/f To 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 2/f To 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 1/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5a 1/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 15/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 15/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 15/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 15/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 2/f To 12/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 2/f To 12/f

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 1/f FloorPlan

University Hill Marina Tower 5b 1/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 16/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 16/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 16/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 16/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 2/f To 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 2/f To 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 1/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 1/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 G/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 1 G/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 16/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 16/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 16/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 16/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 2/f To 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 2/f To 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 1/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 1/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 G/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 2 G/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 16/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 16/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 16/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 16/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 2/f To 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 2/f To 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 1/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 1/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 G/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 3 G/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 5/f To 12/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 5/f To 12/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 3/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 5 3/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 15/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 15/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 5/f To 12/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 5/f To 12/f

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 3/f FloorPlan

Phase 2b Of University Hill Scenic Tower 6 3/f

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 217 to 770 squarefoot which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedrom with study room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite, 3-bedroom with suite and store room.
Company Mangement Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space: 98
Units 576 units
Blocks 5 Towers
Highest Floor Greenwood Tower 1 : 12 Storeys
Greenwood Tower 2 : 12 Storeys
Greenwood Tower 3 : 12 Storeys
Greenwood Tower 5 : 12 Storeys
Greenwood Tower 6 : 12 Storeys
4/F is omitted

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $9,928
Initial payment $1.57M
Loan amount $2.36M
Total interest $1.22M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $24,625
Agency Fee $39,250
Total $63,975
Use Price $3.925M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Silicon Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,420
- 1.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $17,565
- 5.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $21,042
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $16,337
- 10.7%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $15,582
- 10.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,217
+ 7.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
404ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,802
- 46%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Vivian Liu
S-660637
95000...
23111...
Davis Ng
S-626158
68565...
23111...
Kazaf Wong
S-623197
69934...
23111...
Louis Chu
S-363963
60954...
23111...
Coco Pang
S-552842
96812...
23111...

Silicon Hill Nearby

Silicon Hill
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units