Tai Po Phase 2A of Sierra Sea developer new homes

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea

Tai Po,8 Hoi Ying Road
Phase 2A of Sierra Sea logo
Tendering|727 units|Remain 14|Onsale 6|Sold 713
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$10,371 - 27,469
SIERRA SEA Phase 2A offers 727 units, mainly 1-3 bedrooms unit.

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 6 (155 units)
2026-01-17
All Sold Out
-
3.789M - 10.291M
297 - 700ft²
Pricelist 5A (138 units)
2026-01-17
All Sold Out
-
3.743M - 9.78M
297 - 700ft²
Pricelist 3B (73 units)
2026-01-17
All Sold Out
-
3.887M - 8.769M
297 - 700ft²
Pricelist 2B (73 units)
2026-01-17
All Sold Out
-
3.568M - 8.561M
297 - 700ft²
Pricelist 1C (148 units)
2026-01-17
All Sold Out
-
3.547M - 9.028M
297 - 700ft²
Pricelist 4 (73 units)
2026-01-11
All Sold Out
-
3.624M - 9.349M
297 - 700ft²
Phase 2A of Sierra Sea pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-12-31

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
83
2-bedroom
401
3-bedroom
160
All
Coral Avenue Tower 1
117
Coral Avenue Tower 2
132
Coral Avenue Tower 3
184
Coral Avenue Tower 5
211
all units
Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Sold Price Trend

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Floorplan

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Units 727 Units
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
788ft²
HKD$21.65 M
@ $27,468
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$15.36 M
@ $20,836
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $13,241
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
810ft²
HKD$12.52 M
@ $15,451
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $12,872
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$5.61 M
@ $13,130
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
810ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $14,574
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $13,823
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$5.54 M
@ $13,509
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
714ft²
HKD$13.67 M
@ $19,146
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Bing Cheung
S-096782
97711...
23111...
Kazaf Wong
S-623197
69934...
23111...
Gigi Yu
S-514945
51163...
23111...
Shirley Ng
S-311414
98436...
23111...
Fred Ng
S-214842
60255...
23111...

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Nearby

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units