Ho Man Tin Prince Central developer new homes

Prince Central

Ho Man Tin,No.195 Prince Edward Road West
Prince Central logo
Launched|101 units|Remain 73|Onsale 23|Sold 28
Discounted price
$27,678 - 35,985
Sold price
$29,043 - 44,475
Prince Centra developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.195 Prince Edward Road West, Ho Man Tin. It consist of 1 Tower and provides 101 units. Area from 251 to 1,351 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and store room, 4-bedroom en-suite and store room.

Prince Central Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

E 3/F Prince Central
STUDIO(251ft²)
Pricelist 1J
$6.947M

highest price unit for sale

F 17/F Prince Central
1-Bedroom(624ft²)
Pricelist 2I
$22.455M
Pricelist 3I (11 units)
2024-09-26
Remain 6 Units
1-Bedroom(1) 2-Bedroom(5)
$10.674M - $12.799M
344 - 436ft²
Pricelist 2I (11 units)
2024-09-26
Remain 5 Units
1-Bedroom(5)
$9.373M - $22.455M
283 - 684ft²
Pricelist 1J (50 units)
2024-09-26
Remain 37 Units
1-Bedroom(15) 1-Berdroom(5) STUDIO(17)
$6.947M - $10.69M
251 - 345ft²
Prince Central pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-03-08
Prince Central pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-03-08

Prince Central Layouts and status

All
Studio
20
1-bedroom
66
2-bedroom
15
Prince Central Sold Price Trend

Prince Central Floorplan

Prince Central Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 251 to 1,351 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and store room, 4-bedroom en-suite and store room.
Ceiling Height About 9'9" to 12'11"(About 2.975 to 3.925 meter)
Company Mangement Supreme Management Services Limited
Carpark 10
Units 101 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 18 floors (excluding the 4th, 13th and 14th floors)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Prince Central Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $17,573
Initial payment $2.78M
Loan amount $4.17M
Total interest $2.16M
Others
Stamp Duty $208,410
Laywer Fee $34,867
Agency Fee $69,470
Total $312,747
Use Price $6.947M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Prince Central Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $31,838
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
892ft²
HKD$31.5 M
@ $35,314
-
2025-05-20
Land Registry
624ft²
HKD$20.62 M
@ $33,049
-
2024-09-26
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$13.62 M
@ $31,238
-
2024-07-11
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$10.75 M
@ $31,255
-
2024-06-18
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$10.22 M
@ $29,701
-
2023-12-11
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$13.12 M
@ $30,095
-
2023-06-19
Land Registry
303ft²
HKD$9.46 M
@ $31,209
-
2023-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$9.24 M
@ $30,502
-
2023-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$24.6 M
@ $35,960
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Canni Lam
S-559722
68027...
23111...
Carmen Leung
S-159960
62551...
23111...
Kowin Lee
S-559425
92535...
23111...
Shirley Fong
S-663177
93862...
23111...
Eddy Liang
S-658144
65176...
23111...

Prince Central Nearby

Prince Central
Diocesan Boys' School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Embankment Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heep Woh Primary School, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.345M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units