Kennedy Town Kennedy 38 developer new homes

Kennedy 38

Kennedy Town,No.38 Belcher's Street
Launched|341 units|Remain 40|Onsale 9|Sold 301
Discounted price
$25,055 - 33,997
Sold price
$25,321 - 43,000
Kennedy 38 developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.38 Belcher's Street. It consist of 1 tower and provides 341 units.Area from 207 to 1,000 sqaure feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and 4-bedroom with suite.

Kennedy 38 Pricelists

Discount rate 10% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A 5/F KENNEDY 38
Studio(260ft²)
Pricelist 7C
$6.514M

highest price unit for sale

E 32/F KENNEDY 38
Studio(262ft²)
Pricelist 7C
$8.907M
Pricelist 7C (35 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 8 Units
Studio(8)
$6.514M - $8.907M
229 - 292ft²
Pricelist 6M (35 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 3 Units
Studio(3)
$7.547M - $7.735M
229 - 456ft²
Pricelist 3G (35 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 1 Unit
Studio(1)
$ 8.053M
207 - 332ft²
Pricelist 2I (50 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 2 Units
Studio(2)
$8.536M - $8.547M
262 - 302ft²
Pricelist 5F (46 units)
2023-11-08
All Sold Out
-
6.772M - 13.647M
229 - 456ft²
Pricelist 4D (40 units)
2023-11-08
All Sold Out
-
8.049M - 10.113M
279 - 332ft²
Pricelist 1E (70 units)
2023-11-08
All Sold Out
-
6.32M - 8.75M
229 - 299ft²

Kennedy 38 Layouts and status

All
Studio
105
1-bedroom
209
2-bedroom
27
all units
Kennedy 38 Sold Price Trend

Kennedy 38 Floorplan

Kennedy 38 Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 207 to 1,000 sqaure feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and 4-bedroom with suite.
Company Mangement Supreme Management Services Limited
Units 341 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 31 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)
Enquiry

Kennedy 38 Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $16,477
Initial payment $2.61M
Loan amount $3.91M
Total interest $2.02M
Others
Stamp Duty $186,400
Laywer Fee $33,785
Agency Fee $65,140
Total $285,325
Use Price $6.514M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Kennedy 38 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $26,701
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
265ft²
HKD$6.99 M
@ $26,377
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$7.97 M
@ $30,435
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
300ft²
HKD$9.06 M
@ $30,200
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $28,571
- 5.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$7.26 M
@ $31,700
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
HKD$8.43 M
@ $29,271
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$6.94 M
@ $30,305
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$7.89 M
@ $30,116
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $28,299
+ 1.6%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Jenny Mui
E-471573
93060...
23111...
Gigi Lai
S-676153
95615...
23111...
Florence Chan
S-238288
68181...
23111...
Lena Lui
S-642551
69033...
23111...
Kenny Wong
S-338934
66500...
23111...

Kennedy 38 Nearby

Kennedy 38
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units