Ho Man Tin Grand Homm developer new homes

Grand Homm

Ho Man Tin,No.17 Sheung Shing Street
Tendering|401 units|Remain 93|Onsale 19|Sold 308
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$17,100 - 61,898
Grand Homm devloped by Goldin Financial.It provides No.17 Sheung Shing Street and provides 401 units. Area from 848 to 6,660 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 3-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 3-bedroom with 3 suites and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with 4 suites and store room with toilet, 5-bedroom with 5 suites and store room with toilet and 8-bedroom with 5 suites and store room with toilet.

Grand Homm Layouts and status

All
2-bedroom
128
3-bedroom
273
All
TOWER 1
68
TOWER 2
69
TOWER 3
90
TOWER 5
63
TOWER 6
64
TOWER 7
47
all units
Grand Homm Sold Price Trend

Grand Homm Floorplan

Grand Homm Introduction

Developer Goldin Financial
Estimated Material Date about 2020
Area Information Area from 848 to 6,660 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 3-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 3-bedroom with 3 suites and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with 4 suites and store room with toilet, 5-bedroom with 5 suites and store room with toilet and 8-bedroom with 5 suites and store room with toilet.
Ceiling Height About 9'4" to 11'6"(About 2.85 to 3.5 meter)
Company Mangement Everest Gold Property Management Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:284
Units 401 units
Blocks 6 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 1: 26 storeys(4/F, 13/F and 14/F is omitted)
Tower 2: 26 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 3: 25 storeys(1/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 5: 19 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 6: 19 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 7: 19 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Grand Homm Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Grand Homm Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1,415ft²
HKD$31.36 M
@ $22,160
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1,401ft²
HKD$31.15 M
@ $22,237
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
939ft²
HKD$17.84 M
@ $19,000
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
890ft²
HKD$18.16 M
@ $20,400
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
939ft²
HKD$18.4 M
@ $19,600
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$18.33 M
@ $21,616
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,244ft²
HKD$21.28 M
@ $17,110
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,244ft²
HKD$21.27 M
@ $17,100
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
939ft²
HKD$18.61 M
@ $19,820
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1,380ft²
HKD$28.15 M
@ $20,400
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Shirley Fong
S-663177
93862...
23111...
Kowin Lee
S-559425
92535...
23111...
Isa Kwok
S-539237
64063...
23111...
Judy Chan
S-285955
64881...
23111...
Suki So
S-621787
97935...
23111...

Grand Homm Nearby

Grand Homm
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units