Kai Tak Miami Quay I developer new homes

Miami Quay I

Kai Tak,23 Shing Fung Road
Launched|648 units|Remain 329|Onsale 78|Sold 319
Discounted price
$21,203 - 25,905
Sold price
$20,340 - 31,221
Miami Quay is divided into two phases, Phase 1 invloves 648 units and Phase 2 invloces 571 units. Phase 1 consists of 3 Towers and provides 648 units. Area from 250 to 1,335 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite.

Miami Quay I Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

E 2/F Tower 3
1-bedroom(325ft²)
Pricelist 1ZD
$6.891M

highest price unit for sale

A 23/F Tower 3
3-bedroom with suite(620ft²)
Pricelist 2ZD
$15.584M
Pricelist 5F (65 units)
2026-05-14
Remain 18 Units
1-bedroom(5) 2-bedroom with study room(13)
$7.659M - $12.943M
315 - 500ft²
Pricelist 1ZD (130 units)
2026-05-14
Remain 46 Units
1-bedroom(21) 2-bedroom(21) 3-bedroom with suite(4)
$6.891M - $14.811M
250 - 620ft²
Pricelist 2ZD (65 units)
2026-05-08
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite(1)
$ 15.584M
250 - 716ft²
Pricelist 4K (65 units)
2026-04-27
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite(1)
$ 15.17M
250 - 716ft²
Pricelist 3ZB (65 units)
2026-04-27
Remain 12 Units
1-bedroom(6) 2-bedroom(4) 3-bedroom with suite(2)
$8.09M - $15.399M
250 - 716ft²
Miami Quay I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-09-05
Miami Quay I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-09-05

Miami Quay I Layouts and status

All
Studio
50
1-bedroom
175
2-bedroom
349
3-bedroom
74
All
Tower 1
173
Tower 2
225
Tower 3
250
all units
Miami Quay I Sold Price Trend

Miami Quay I Floorplan

Miami Quay I Introduction

Developer Wheelock
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 250 to 1,335 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite.
Company Mangement Miami Quay Property Management Company Limited
Carpark Residential parking space:131
Units 648 units
Blocks 3 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 1: 28 Storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Tower 2: 28 Storeys(1/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Tower 3: 28 Storeys(1/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $17,431
Initial payment $2.76M
Loan amount $4.13M
Total interest $2.14M
Others
Stamp Duty $206,730
Laywer Fee $34,727
Agency Fee $68,910
Total $310,367
Use Price $6.891M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Miami Quay I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $21,760
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $23,199
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$10.51 M
@ $22,691
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$12.24 M
@ $24,472
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$7.01 M
@ $22,267
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$12.31 M
@ $24,618
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
486ft²
HKD$12.84 M
@ $26,426
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$12.42 M
@ $25,503
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
457ft²
HKD$10.13 M
@ $22,166
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$10.54 M
@ $22,760
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
23111...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
23111...
Jade Zeng
S-637189
60616...
23111...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
23111...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
23111...

Miami Quay I Nearby

Miami Quay I
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units