Cheung Sha Wan The Paddington developer new homes

The Paddington

Cheung Sha Wan,456 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
The Paddington logo
Sold out|492 units|Onsale --|Sold 492
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$14,922 - 28,000
The Paddington developed by Henderson Land. It located at 456 Sai Yeung Choi Street North. It consist of 2 Blocks. It provides 492 untis. Area from 162 to 616 squarefoot which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.

The Paddington Pricelists

Discount rate 10% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 1J (100 units)
2026-04-09
All Sold Out
-
3.964M - 9.793M
237 - 499ft²
Pricelist 8A (57 units)
2025-12-30
All Sold Out
-
4.228M - 6.654M
234 - 363ft²
Pricelist 7B (50 units)
2025-12-30
All Sold Out
-
3.861M - 8.542M
234 - 411ft²
Pricelist 5F (50 units)
2025-12-30
All Sold Out
-
3.053M - 5.719M
185 - 338ft²
Pricelist 4F (50 units)
2025-12-30
All Sold Out
-
2.999M - 9.349M
185 - 499ft²
Pricelist 3F (50 units)
2025-10-08
All Sold Out
-
2.968M - 9.276M
185 - 499ft²
Pricelist 6C (50 units)
2025-06-27
All Sold Out
-
3.921M - 5.948M
234 - 345ft²
Pricelist 2C (50 units)
2025-01-23
All Sold Out
-
2.782M - 6.985M
185 - 387ft²
The Paddington pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-11-15
The Paddington pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-11-15

The Paddington Layouts and status

All
Studio
41
1-bedroom
311
2-bedroom
120
3-bedroom
20
All
Block A
240
Block B
252
all units
The Paddington Sold Price Trend

The Paddington Floorplan

The Paddington Introduction

Sample unit address Miramar Shopping Centre
Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 162 to 616 squarefoot which designed into studio to 3-bedroom
Company Mangement H-Privilege Limited
Units 492 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Block A:23 storeys
Block B:22 storeys
4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Paddington Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Paddington Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Paddington | Flat A9, Low, Block A
2026-04-30
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
191ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $18,220
-
The Paddington | Flat A2, Low, Block A
2026-04-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
234ft²
HKD$4.84 M
@ $20,684
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
247ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $17,895
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $17,541
-
The Paddington | Flat A9, Low, Block A
2026-03-22
Market Info
Flat Roof
169ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $19,692
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
185ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $18,811
-
2026-02-05
Market Info
191ft²
HKD$3.37 M
@ $17,644
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
185ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $18,108
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
250ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $19,200
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
344ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $18,459
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Centaline Property C-000227
Phoebe Yeung
S-566701
95388...
95388...
Sharon Wong
E-445809
98812...
98812...
Manson Szeto
E-471508
62834...
62834...
Ray Chan
S-305313
64638...
64638...
Amanda Che
E-319974
90412...
90412...

The Paddington Nearby

The Paddington
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units