SUN FUNG CENTRE

SUN FUNG CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,488 +48.63%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,576
Listing Price
HKD$3.35 M - HKD$4.5 M 3units For Sale
@2,166 - @2,259
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SUN FUNG CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$45,800 - HKD$49,000 3units Rental
@14 - @15

SUN FUNG CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Sun Fung Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 09, Sun Fung Centre
2026-02-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,722ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $1,672
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 21, Sun Fung Centre
2026-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,483ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $3,304
-
2025-12-19
Market Info
Gross 2,330ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $1,674
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 22, Sun Fung Centre
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 2,330ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $1,674
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 3, Low, Sun Fung Ctr
2025-08-28
Market Info
Gross 1,942ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $2,987
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 03, Sun Fung Centre
2025-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,942ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $2,987
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 22, Sun Fung Centre
2025-07-31
Land Registry
Gross 2,330ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $1,665
-
2025-04-14
Market Info
Gross 2,078ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $3,000
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 17, Sun Fung Centre
2025-01-21
Land Registry
Gross 3,300ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $2,576
-
Sun Fung Centre | Flat 20, Sun Fung Centre
2024-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 2,330ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $1,288
-
Loading...

SUN FUNG CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1993 Yr.
Management Company:
Main Shine Development Limited
Transportation:
Close to MTR station, Kwai Chung Container Terminals, Bus and Bus Lane

SUN FUNG CENTRE Agency Company

G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 39
For lease 28
Unit 808, Ho Lik Centre, No.66a Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan,n.t.
For sell 52
For lease 62
Yau Ma Tei
For sell 11
For lease 3

Map

SUN FUNG CENTRE Map
Cheung Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yiu Wing Lane Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wing Road Gyratory( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  SUN FUNG CENTRE iCITY Tower 1
Built 33 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,488 HKD$6,788
Changed +48.63% +2.76%
Volume -- 16 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.35 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$1.45 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $12.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.7% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --