Kam Fat Building

Kam Fat Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-05-27, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
1.2%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Fat Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Kam Fat Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,610
-
2025-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 619ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $7,674
- 10.4%
2025-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$5.04 M
@ $9,651
-
2024-10-15
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $8,757
- 9.2%
2024-08-13
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,349
+ 178.9%
2024-08-12
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$5.46 M
@ $10,460
+ 7.5%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 562ft²
HKD$6.09 M
@ $10,836
- -
2024-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 619ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,039
-
2024-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,046
+ 600%
2024-02-08
Land Registry
Gross 562ft²
HKD$6.09 M
@ $10,836
+ 143.8%
Loading...

Kam Fat Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Kam Fat Building located at No.145 Lee Chi Road. It provides 168 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Total Unit:
168 Units

Map

Kam Fat Building Map
Ap Lei Chau Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Estate, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Fat Building H Bonaire
Built 41 10
Total Unit 168 108
AVG Price -- HKD$17,748
Changed -- +15.74%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 33%
Loss Ratio 100% 67%
Turnover Rate 1.2% 12%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.15 M - HKD$14.3 M
Rental -- $50.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 3.7%