Yin Lai Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,986 -11.40%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,639
Listing Price
HKD$5.88 M - HKD$5.88 M 1units For Sale
@12,537 - @12,537
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yin Lai Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4% (2Room: 4.4%)
Rental activity
0.4%

Yin Lai Court Sold Price Trend

Yin Lai Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
469ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $9,382
-
Yin Lai Court | Flat 2, 8/F, Block A
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 583ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $7,341
-
Yin Lai Court | Flat 4, 2/F, Block A
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $8,986
+ 343%
Yin Lai Court | Flat 4, 11/F, Block B
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 626ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $6,965
-
Yin Lai Court | Flat 4, 24/F, Block A
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,142
- 20.6%
Yin Lai Court | Flat 7, 4/F, Block B
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 583ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $7,321
+ 256.3%
Yin Lai Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block A
2025-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 614ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,482
-
Yin Lai Court | Flat 1, 32/F, Block A
2025-11-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $8,690
+ 271.2%
2025-11-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
469ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $9,100
-
2025-11-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
493ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,073
-
Loading...

Yin Lai Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Yin Lai Court is located at 180 Lai King Hill Road, Lai King Station / Wonderland, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from November 1991. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 560 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 469 to 504 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Yin Lai Court; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 65, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
560 Units

Yin Lai Court Agency Company

新界大圍積福街第一街1-f1號地舖
For sell 134
For lease 6

Map

Yin Lai Court Map
Lai King( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Lai King Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yat King House Lai King Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yin Lai Court Tsui Yiu Court
Built 35 46
Total Unit 560 292
AVG Price HKD$8,986 HKD$7,940
Changed -11.40% +11.38%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 33%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$5.88 M - HKD$5.88 M HKD$3.6 M - HKD$4.08 M
Rental $33.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 0.4% 0.3%