Tsui Yiu Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,940 +11.38%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,293
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$4.08 M 8units For Sale
@7,676 - @8,902
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tsui Yiu Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$25.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
0.3%

Tsui Yiu Court Sold Price Trend

Tsui Yiu Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 532ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $6,617
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,940
+ 29.8%
2026-04-22
Market Info
452ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $7,788
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
466ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,940
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $5,905
-
2025-12-24
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $6,969
- -
2025-12-24
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $6,969
+ 293.8%
2025-12-15
Market Info
452ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $6,969
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,449
+ 8.1%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $5,996
-
Loading...

Tsui Yiu Court Listings

Tsui Yiu Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Tsui Yiu Court is located at 1 Lai Chi Ling Road, Lai King Station / Wonderland, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from February 1981. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 292 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 410 to 610 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 65, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
292 Units

Tsui Yiu Court Agency Company

旺角上海街647-651號文華閣1樓及地下b舖
For sell 40
For lease 5
九龍長沙灣深盛道9號宇晴匯2樓1號舖
For sell 26
For lease 7
Shop 19, Podium, 1/f, Caribbean Square, 1 Kin Tung Road, Tung Chung, Nt
For sell 8
For lease 11

Map

Tsui Yiu Court Map
Wah Yuen Chuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lai Yiu Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lai King( Mtr Station )
8 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tsui Yiu Court Yuet Lai Court
Built 46 46
Total Unit 292 --
AVG Price HKD$7,940 HKD$8,482
Changed +11.38% 0.00%
Volume 3 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.1% --
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$4.08 M HKD$4 M - HKD$4.88 M
Rental $25.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% --
Rental activity 0.3% --