Wai Ching Court

Wai Ching Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,946 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
6.9%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.39 M - HKD$4.08 M 24units For Sale
@9,323 - @14,815
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wai Ching Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-10, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$14,800 8units Rental
@47 - @48

Wai Ching Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
270ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $12,111
+ 5.5%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,782
+ 24.6%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $10,833
+ 7.6%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,060
+ 96.7%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
Gross 387ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $7,907
+ 0.4%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 387ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,752
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $7,923
-
2025-09-19
Land Registry
Gross 387ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $7,876
- 27.4%
2025-09-15
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,111
+ 68.4%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,417
+ 1.7%
Loading...

Wai Ching Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Wai Ching Court is located at 36 Wai Ching Street, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1978. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 162 residential units, with salesable area from 270 to 312 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
160 Units

Wai Ching Court Agency Company

G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
For sell 89
For lease 74
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 126
For lease 82
Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 207
For lease 132

Map

Wai Ching Court Map
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wai Ching Court AVA 62
Built 49 10
Total Unit 160 88
AVG Price HKD$12,946 HKD$17,496
Changed 0.00% +3.72%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 0%
Loss Ratio 33% 100%
Turnover Rate 6.9% 13.6%
Listing Price HKD$3.39 M - HKD$4.08 M HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%