Village Gardens

Village Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,706 -5.17%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,726
Listing Price
HKD$14.8 M - HKD$41 M 20units For Sale
@17,212 - @28,532
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Village Gardens Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.4% (3Room: 2.4%)
Rental activity
2.3%
Rental Price
HKD$38,000 - HKD$61,000 3units Rental
@40 - @50

Village Gardens Sold Price Trend

Village Gardens Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Village Gardens | Flat A, 8/F, Block B10
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,511ft²
HKD$29.28 M
@ $19,378
+ 42.8%
Village Gardens | Flat A, 7/F, Block B8
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,498ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $19,226
- 9.4%
2025-12-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,498ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $19,226
-
Village Gardens | Flat B, 1/F, Block B11
2024-12-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,443ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $24,948
+ 118.2%
2024-11-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,443ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $24,948
-
Village Gardens | Flat B, Block B9
2024-06-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,425ft²
HKD$37.38 M
@ $26,232
+ 128.2%
Village Gardens | Flat B, 4/F, Block B8
2023-03-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,516ft²
HKD$31.3 M
@ $20,646
+ 78.9%
Village Gardens | Flat A, 3/F, Block B9
2022-01-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,498ft²
HKD$39.8 M
@ $26,569
+ 2.6%
Village Gardens | Flat A, 4/F, Block B11
2021-07-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,581ft²
HKD$38.4 M
@ $24,288
+ 369.4%
Village Gardens | Flat A, Block B12
2021-06-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,382ft²
HKD$38.52 M
@ $27,873
+ 56.6%
Loading...

Village Gardens Listings

Save Item

Information

Village Gardens Phase A is located at 49-67 Fa Po Street, Yau Yat Chuen, Kowloon. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from May 1987. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 88 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Village Gardens Phase A; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Developer:
Swire
Total Unit:
88 Units
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot; tennis court

Village Gardens Agency Company

Shop F, G/f., No. 30 Tat Chee Avenue, Yau Yat Chuen, Kowloon
For sell 20
For lease 3
Shop 6, G/f., Cheung Wah Court, No. 471 Un Chau Street, Kowloon.
For sell 77
For lease 48
Shop 6, G/f., Cambridge Court, 84a-h&j-m Waterloo Road, Ho Man Tin.
For sell 29
For lease 9

Map

Village Gardens  Map
Parc Oasis( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Village Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Productivity Council( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Village Gardens Parc Oasis
Built 41 34
Total Unit 88 1,834
AVG Price HKD$18,706 HKD$17,129
Changed -5.17% +7.20%
Volume -- 27 cases
Profit Ratio -- 67%
Loss Ratio -- 30%
Turnover Rate 2.3% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$14.8 M - HKD$41 M HKD$7.9 M - HKD$28.8 M
Rental $37.0 $50.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.4% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 2.3% 5.2%