The Sparkle Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,756 -1.78%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
5.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,270
Listing Price
HKD$6.2 M - HKD$13.8 M 41units For Sale
@14,188 - @19,277
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Sparkle Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
4.5%
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$28,000 2units Rental
@46 - @48

The Sparkle Sold Price Trend

The Sparkle Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Loading...

The Sparkle Listings

The Sparkle FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Locate in No.500, Tung Chau Street , Cheung Sha Wan developed by Henderson Land Development Group. Most units view Victoria Harbour. The project supply two buildings involve 400 units and most are 2 rooms and 3 rooms interval. There are three club vacation include Sky Resort in 49th floor, Sparkle Resort in 5th floor and Aqua Resort in 6th floor.
Total Block:
2buildings
Permit:
2008 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
Every feet management fee: $1.46
Total Unit:
400 Units
Clubhouse:
Facilities: gymnasium, dancing room, yoga room, 30 meters outdoor swimming pool, outdoor children's playground, outdoor barbecue field, bowling alley, beauty spa area, music room, home theater, billiard room, karaoke.
Car Park:
79 units

The Sparkle Agency Company

Shop 15, G/f, Apollo Shopping Center, No. 170 164-170號, Castle Peak Rd, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
For sell 243
For lease 102
Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 127
For lease 2
Shop No. 88, 2/f., The Pacifica Mall, No. 9 Sham Shing Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
For sell 208
For lease 24

Map

The Sparkle  Map
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Sparkle Belgravia Place
Built 18 --
Total Unit 400 962
AVG Price HKD$13,756 --
Changed -1.78% --
Volume 8 cases --
Profit Ratio 75% --
Loss Ratio 25% --