The Regalia Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,392 -10.85%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,666
Listing Price
HKD$12.5 M - HKD$49.8 M 18units For Sale
@15,803 - @23,885
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Regalia Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-07, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (3Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$31,000 - HKD$35,000 3units Rental
@39 - @44

The Regalia Sold Price Trend

The Regalia Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Land Registry
887ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $13,957
+ 52%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
Carpark
1,028ft²
HKD$12.74 M
@ $12,393
+ 53.5%
The Regalia | Flat A, High, Blk 2
2026-03-05
Market Info
Duplex
889ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $13,926
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Carpark
887ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $10,575
- 37.9%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
791ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,642
+ 18.9%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
Carpark
1,028ft²
HKD$15.77 M
@ $15,340
+ 50.2%
2025-12-15
Market Info
1,028ft²
HKD$15.77 M
@ $15,340
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
859ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $13,388
+ 76.9%
2025-11-30
Market Info
1,035ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $13,140
-
2025-10-29
Market Info
859ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $13,388
-
Loading...

The Regalia Listings

Save Item

Information

The Regalia is located at 33 King's Park Rise, Kingspark, Kowloon. The developer is WHEELOCK / SINO / CHINA OVERSEAS, the Occupation date starts from December 1995. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 302 residential units, with salesable area from 213 to 2,085 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Regalia; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1995 Yr.
Total Unit:
304 Units

The Regalia Agency Company

九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 42
For lease 3
九龍城福佬道12號博林軒地下a號舖
For sell 23
For lease 17
Shop 9, Yau Yat Lau, 28 Tat Chee Avenue, Kowloon Tong, Kln.
For sell 17

Map

The Regalia Map
Public Square Street Yau Ma Tei (s37)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Public Square Street Yau Ma Tei (s36)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Public Square Street, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Regalia The Coronation
Built 32 15
Total Unit 304 781
AVG Price HKD$12,392 HKD$17,414
Changed -10.85% +6.55%
Volume 3 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 45%
Loss Ratio 33% 55%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 5.8%
Listing Price HKD$12.5 M - HKD$49.8 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$40 M
Rental $31.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 1.3% 6.8%