The Garrison Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,734 +4.89%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
7.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,045
Listing Price
HKD$3.99 M - HKD$5.2 M 13units For Sale
@17,829 - @22,637
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Garrison Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$67.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3% (1Room: 4.3%)
Rental activity
5.9%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$17,000 8units Rental
@48 - @75

The Garrison Sold Price Trend

The Garrison Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $17,849
- 14.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,928
- 18.4%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
228ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $20,175
- 18.2%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $16,534
- 25.4%
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,928
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $19,279
- 8%
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $19,279
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
258ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,605
- 20%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1 Room
228ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $17,544
- 6.5%
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,605
-
Loading...

The Garrison Listings

The Garrison FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Garrison located at 28 Mei Tin Road. It consist of 1 tower. It provide 118 units which including 1-bedroom (116 units) and 2-bedroom which in the top(2 units).Area from 201 to 404 square feet.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Far East
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
118 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
9

The Garrison Agency Company

G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
For sell 103
For lease 20
Shop 4,level 3,shatin Centre
For sell 57
For lease 8
新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
For sell 53
For lease 44

Map

The Garrison Map
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Garrison The Pavilia Farm
Built 8 4
Total Unit 118 3,090
AVG Price HKD$18,734 HKD$24,409
Changed +4.89% +13.72%
Volume 6 cases 347 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 76%
Loss Ratio 100% 21%
Turnover Rate 7.6% 14.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.99 M - HKD$5.2 M HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M
Rental $67.0 $57.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 5.9% 19%