The Arch Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$36,551 +8.77%
Volume
18 cases
Profit Ratio
78%
Loss Ratio
22%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$31,160
Listing Price
HKD$12 M - HKD$240 M 71units For Sale
@29,965 - @95,163
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Arch Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$68.0
Volume
48 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.2% (1Room: 2.2%, 2Room: 2.4%, 3Room: 2.1%, 4Room+: 2.8%)
Rental activity
8.6%
Rental Price
HKD$25,000 - HKD$168,000 35units Rental
@63 - @86

The Arch Sold Price Trend

The Arch Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$48.88 M
@ $44,316
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
953ft²
HKD$29.6 M
@ $31,060
+ 5.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$52.9 M
@ $54,424
+ 313.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.28 M
@ $35,290
+ 15%
Loading...

The Arch Listings

The Arch FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Arch is located at 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI / MTR, the Occupation date starts from September 2005. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 1,054 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 5 bedrooms, with salesable area from 395 to 4,307 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Mall in The Arch; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2005 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
1054 Units
Clubhouse:
There is a SkyClub, the only 500-foot-high sky club in Hong Kong; located in the hollow part of the property, residents can enjoy the regal-level facilities and enjoyment. The clubhouse is equipped with a characteristic sky pond. The sky pond is 25 meters long and the building is about 7.7 meters high. It is also the largest indoor swimming pool in Kowloon Station. Harbour view.

The Arch Agency Company

M51, The Grand Oasis, 1/f, Tung Po, 2 Tsat Po Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 7
For lease 19
For sell 159
For lease 163
G/f, No.342 Canton Road, Tst, Kln.
For sell 94
For lease 44

Map

The Arch Map
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Arch The Harbour Side
Built 21 23
Total Unit 1,054 1,134
AVG Price HKD$36,551 HKD$45,790